Registration_Button.png
Member_Login_Button.png
OLE_Web_Button.png

Contact Directory 2018

Postal Address:

P.O. Box 25 343
St Heliers
Auckland

Club Officers

Position Name Email Phone
Patron Paul Rennell email 578 1375
President Tom Street email 021 685 651
Chairman Chris Ruffell email 027 246 6001
Secretary John Etherington email 021 740 254
Treasurer Kimball Fink-Jensen email 021 654 357
Junior Chairman Simon Hilton email 021 929 067
Youth Chairman Michael Cahir email 021 243 1026
Senior Chairman Paul Jackson email 021 633 649
Girls/Womens Chair James Page email 021 241 9563
Club Captain Jim Marsh email 027 421 1924

 

Coaching

Position Name Email Phone

High Performance and Player Pathway Director

Premier Men, 9th / 14 boys DOF

Womens Premier and Youth Girls D

12 boys DOF

Glendowie College

13 Boys DOF

14 girls DOF

15 boys DOF

16 girls DOF

Danny Hay

Hoani Edwards

Mauro Donoso

Matt Maslak

Carlos Roberto 

Michael Built

Rebekah Van Dort

Kane Wintersgill

Jesus Bueno

email

 

 

 

 

021 350955

021 618 936

021 08492148

021 08611918

027 3893618

 

 

021 2010586

7/8/10 Boys Grade DOF Billy Harris   027 2799 042

 

Admin

Position Name Email Phone
Administration Support Tracey Kingdon email 578 1375
Mens Premiers Coach Hoani Edwards email 021 618 936
Women's Premiers Coach Mauro Donoso email 021 132 6643
Mens Premiers Reserves Matt Maslak email 021 086 119 18
Senior Mens  Paul Jackson email 021 633 649
Senior Women James Page email 021 241 9563
Administration Support Dani Briggs email 021 023 239 21

 

Youth Girls

Position Name Email Phone
17th Grade Girls TBA email 09 578 1375
15th/16th Grade Girls Howard Ross email 027 443 2520
14th Grade Girls Howard Ross email 027 443 2520
13th Grade Girls Rachel Roberts email 021 399 965
12th Grade Girls Gina Brugh email 021 334 4800
11th Grade Girls Odette Ah Chee email 021 982 572
10th Grade Girls Sean McElroy email 021 022 68953

 

Youth Boys

Position Name Email Phone
19th Grade Boys John Etherington email 021 740 254
17th Grade Boys Graeme Tremlett email 022 020 4422
16th Grade Boys Michael Cahir email 021 243 1026
15th Grade Boys Michael Cahir email 021 243 1026
14th Grade Boys Victoria Richardson email 021 156 1152
13th Grade Boys AFF Jo Prasad email 021 126 5381
12th Grade Boys AFF Simon Hilton email 021 929 067
11th Grade Boys AFF Owen Hicks email 021 781 781
10/11th Grade Boys Inhouse

Victoria Halford

email

021 635 177

10th Grade Boys AFF Jason Barnes email 021 516 185

 

Junior Grade Organisers

Position Name Email Phone
9th Grade Girls Kirsten Hunt email 021 705 266
9th Grade Mixed Janak de Zoysa email 021 779 224
8th Grade Girls Sean McElroy email 021 588 068
8th Grade Mixed Sarah Chapman email 021 498 965
7th Grade Girls Phil Liefting email 021 605 023
7th Grade Boys

Kerry Scott

 

email

021558200

 

6th Grade Mixed

Rebecca Cunningham

Taryn Evans

email

021 521 327

021 253 1742

5th Grade Mixed Chris Ruffell email 027 246 6001
Junior Girls Coordinator James Page email 021 241 9563