Preseason Training Term 1 2018

PLEASE NOTE REGISTRATION OPENS UP ON THE 2ND JANUARY 2018, THIS IS WHEN BOOKING WILL BE OPEN!

PRESEASON TRAINING FOR upper YOUTH (13TH TO 17TH) GRADE BOYS AND GIRLS

Term 1 commencing 30th January  and finishes the week 9th  April 2018 if you pay before the start date only pay $150 after that it will cost $175.

Training will be either at Madills Farm, Glover Park, Crossfields or Ngahue Reserve (Click here to see Map)

If you want to Trial for one of the top AFF teams you must attend one of the preseason training programmes. Whatever Rep team you were in last year please sign up for the appropriate training session. If you weren’t in a Rep team but like to Trial out then choose BK/G/B/MD training time session.

 

Upper Youth Preseason Training

 

13th Grade Boys Coaches Michael Built , Andre De Jong and Zac Haydon

Please Note: Players will be asked to move training groups depending on ability, as it's only a starting point for our coaches to assess their ability.

13th Grade Boys Group 1 

  • 5.15pm to 6.30pm Monday at Madills 4B  and Wednesday 5.15pm to 6.45pm at Crossfields 4

 13th Grade Boys Group 2

  • 6.30pm To 7.45pm Monday at Madills 4B and Thursday 5.15pm to 6.30pm at Crossfields 5

******************************************************************************************

14th Grade and Up If you have a team (at least 14 members who have have registered and paid)

you would like to enter into AFF League.  Please contact Youth Chairperson Email 

to discuss which Div. your team would go into, but this has to be done

before 20th February 2018.

14th Grade Boys coaches Hoani Edwards and Roy D'Souza 

Conf/Metro Teams (from 13th Grade 2017)

  • 5.15pm to 6.30pm Monday  at Crossfields 5 and Wednesday 5.15pm to 6.30pm  at Crossfields 5

Black/ Yellow /Green Teams (from 13th Grade 2017)

  • 5.15pm to 6.30pm Tuesday at  Crossfields 5  and  Thursday 6.15pm to 7.30pm at Madills 3

******************************************************************************************

15th Grade Boys coaches Matt Maslak and  Kane Wintersgill 

  • 5.00pm to 6.30pm Tuesday at Ngahue  and  Thursday 6.15 pm to 7.30 pm at Crossfields

 ******************************************************************************************

17th Grade Boys coach Matt Maslak

  • 5.30pm to 6.15 pm Tuesday  at Crossfields 4 and  Friday  6.30pm to 8pm  at Crossfields 4 

******************************************************************************************

1st Team and Res Men Hoani Edwards and Matt Maslak    

  • 6.45pm to 8 15pm Monday at Crossfields  4 & 5 
  • 7.00pm to 9.00pm Wednesday at Glover 1& 2 & 3

******************************************************************************************

Preseason Training Upper Youth Girls

Term 1 commencing 30th January  and finishes the week 9th  April 2018 if you pay before the start date only pay $150 after that it will cost $175.

Training will be either at Madills Farm, Glover Park, Crossfields or Ngahue Reserve (Click here to see Map)

If you want to Trial for one of the top AFF teams you must attend one of the preseason training programmes. 

13th Grade Girls Coaches Kate Carlton and Mauro Donoso  

  • 6.00pm to 7.00pm Monday at Madills Farm 3  and Thursday 6.00pm to 7.00pm  at Madills 

******************************************************************************************

14th Grade and Up If you have a team (at least 14 members)

you would like to enter into AFF League.  Please contact Youth Chairperson Email 

to discuss which Div. your team would go into, but this has to be done

before 20th February 2018.

14th Grade Girls Coaches Rebekah Van Dort  and Mauro Donoso 

  • 6.00pm to 7.15pm Tuesday at Madills Farm 3  and Thursday 6.00pm to 7.15pm  at Madills

*****************************************************************************************

16th Grade Girls Coach Phil Parker 

  • 6.00pm to 7.15pm Tuesday at Madills 3 and Thursday 6.00pm to 7.15pm   at  Madills 4

******************************************************************************************

Champs & Res and 1st Team Women Coaches Jesus Bueno  and Mauro Donso

  • 7.30pm to 9pm Tuesday at Madills Farm
  • 7.30pm to 9pm Thursday at Glover Park 1 

 

Please click here and follow the instructions and link to register online for Preseason Coaching