Registration_Button.png
Member_Login_Button.png
OLE_Web_Button.png

Rep Players & Training                         2019

 

This season ESAFC is again offering REP TEAM places to players 7th Grade and up

 

To be a part of a Rep team, players must attend at least two training sessions each week (additional cost), and be committed to developing themselves to be the best footballers they can be. Please be aware that there is an extra fee for Rep Team Training sessions as you will be trained by a paid ESAFC Coach.

 

If you would like to get involved in a Rep Team, you must have attended preseason training prior to the start of the Term 2 & 3 winter season. For players in Junior grades (7th, 8th, & 9th), coaches will also be looking for talented individuals throughout the season through the additional coaching programmes offered by Eastern Suburbs.

 

More detailed information is available from your child’s Grade Page under the PLAYERS tab at the top of the page

 

2019 TRAINING FEES FOR TERM 2 & 3

  • Elite Development (including 3 training sessions weekly & Saturday coach) - $750
  • Development (including 2 training sessions weekly & Saturday coach) - $500
  • Development (including 2 training sessions weekly) - $350
  • Academy Training (7th & 8th Boys AND 7th, 8th, & 9th Girls) - $175 PER TERM

 

Venues for 2019 training schedule are to be confirmed.

 

Term 2 commencing 29th April, Term 3 finish date dependent on Winter League schedule

Rep Coaching Schedule 2019

 

7TH GRADE BOYS REP TRAINING

Choose one of the following;

  • Monday 3:45pm – 5:15pm & Friday Skill Builders 3:30pm – 4:30pm
  • Wednesday 3:45pm – 5:15pm & Friday Skill Builders 3:30pm – 4:30pm

 

7TH GRADE GIRLS REP TRAINING

  • Monday 3:45pm – 5:15pm & Friday Skill Builders 3:30pm – 4:30pm
  • Wednesday 3:45pm – 5:15pm & Friday Skill Builders 3:30pm – 4:30pm

 

 

8TH GRADE BOYS REP TRAINING

Choose one of the following;

  • Monday 4:30pm – 6pm & Friday Skill Builders 3:30pm – 4:30pm
  • Wednesday 4:30pm – 6pm & Friday Skill Builders 3:30pm – 4:30pm

 

8TH GRADE GIRLS REP TRAINING

Choose one of the following;

  • Monday 4:30pm – 6pm & Friday Skill Builders 3:30pm – 4:30pm
  • Wednesday 4:30pm – 6pm & Friday Skill Builders 3:30pm – 4:30pm

 

 

9TH GRADE BOYS REP TRAINING

  • Elite Development: Monday, Wednesday & Thursday 4:30pm – 5:45pm
  • Development: Tuesday & Friday 4:30pm – 5:45pm

 

9TH GRADE GIRLS REP TRAINING

  • Development: Tuesday & Friday 4:30pm – 5:45pm

 

 

10TH GRADE BOYS REP TRAINING

  • Elite Development: Monday, Thursday, & Friday 4:30pm – 5:30pm
  • Development: Tuesday & Wednesday 4:30pm – 5:30pm

 

10TH GRADE GIRLS REP TRAINING

  • Premier: Monday, Thursday, & Friday 4:30pm – 5:45pm
  • Development: Monday & Thursday 4:30pm – 5:45pm

 

 

11TH GRADE BOYS REP TRAINING

  • Elite Development: Monday, Wednesday, & Friday 4:30pm – 5:45pm
  • Development: Tuesday & Thursday 4:30pm – 5:30pm

 

11TH GRADE GIRLS REP TRAINING

  • Premier: Monday, Thursday, & Friday 4:45pm – 5:45pm
  • Development: Monday & Thursday 4:45pm – 5:45pm


 

12TH GRADE BOYS REP TRAINING

  • Elite Development: Monday, Wednesday, & Friday 4:45pm – 6pm
  • Development: Tuesday & Thursday 4:45pm – 6pm

 

12TH GRADE GIRLS REP TRAINING

  • Premier: Monday, Thursday, & Friday 4:30pm – 5:45pm
  • Development: Monday & Thursday 4:30pm – 5:45pm

 

 

13TH GRADE BOYS REP TRAINING

  • Metro/Conference: Monday, Wednesday, & Thursday 5:45pm – 7pm
  • Development: Tuesday & Friday 5:45pm – 7pm

 

13TH GRADE GIRLS REP TRAINING

  • Premier: Monday, Thursday 5:45pm – 7pm, & Friday 4:45pm - 5:45pm
  • Development: Monday & Thursday 5:45pm – 7pm

 

 

14TH GRADE BOYS REP TRAINING

  • Metro/Conference: Tuesday, Wednesday, & Friday 5:45pm – 7pm
  • Development: Monday 5:45pm – 7pm & Thursday 5:30pm - 6:30pm

 

14TH GRADE GIRLS REP TRAINING

  • Premier: Monday, Tuesday, & Thursday 5:45pm – 7pm
  • Development: Monday & Thursday 5:45pm – 7pm

 

 

15TH, 16th, & 17th GRADE BOYS REP TRAINING

15th Grade Boys

  • Metro/Conference: Monday, Wednesday, & Thursday 5:30pm – 6:45pm
  • Development: Tuesday & Friday 5:30pm – 6:45pm

 

16th/17th Grade Boys Development

  • Monday, Tuesday, & Thursday 6:15pm – 7:30pm

 

15TH, 16th, & 17th GRADE GIRLS REP TRAINING

16th Grade Girls Team

  • Premier: Monday, Tuesday, & Thursday 5:45pm – 7pm
  • Development: Monday & Thursday 5:45pm – 7pm

 

Women's Champs

  • Tuesday (7pm - 8:15pm), Thursday (7:30pm - 8:45pm), & Friday (6pm – 7:15pm)

 

NRFL Women's Premier & Reserves

  • Tuesday (7pm - 8:15pm), Thursday (7:30pm - 8:45pm), & Friday (6pm – 7:15pm)