Registration_Button.png
Member_Login_Button.png
 

Contact Us

Please use the below information to get in touch with the correct person - for all player questions, please contact your grade coordinator or section chair first.

 

For Club Concussion Policy - CLICK HERE

For Incident Report Form - CLICK HERE

 

club officers

Position

Name

Email

Phone

Patron

Paul Rennell

Email

09 578 1375

President

Tom Street

Email

021 685 651

Chairman

Simon Hilton

Email

021 929 067

Secretary

John Etherington

Email

021 740 254

Treasurer

John Etherington

Email

021 740 254

Junior & Youth Boys

Simon Hilton

Email

021 929 067

Junior Girls

Odette Ah Chee

Email

021 982 572

Youth Girls

Howard Ross

Email

027 443 2520

Senior Men

Paul Jackson

Email

021 633 649

Senior Women

James Page

Email

021 241 9563

Club Captain

Jim Marsh

Email

027 421 1924

 

coaching staff

Position

Name

Email

Phone

Director of Football

 

Email

 

Premier Men

Hoani Edwards

Email

021 618 936

Premier Women

Mauro Donoso

Email

021 084 92148

Men’s Reserves

Kane Wintersgill

Email

021 201 0586

Women’s Reserves

Stephen Hoyle

Email

027 388 2874

17th Grade Boys

Kane Wintersgill

Email

021 201 0586

16th Grade Girls

Michael Poulopoulos

Email

021 236 4899

15th Grade Boys

Roy DSouza

Email

021 295 6831

14th Grade Boys

Hoani Edwards

Email

021 618 936

14th Grade Girls Rebekah van Dort Email  

13th Grade Boys

Michael Built

Email

022 244 4424

13th Grade Girls Mauro Donoso Email 021 084 92148

12th Grade Boys

Kane Wintersgill

Email

021 201 0586

12th Grade Girls Adam Thurston Email 027 555 4606

11th Grade Boys

Hoani Edwards

Email

021 172 8370

11th Grade Girls Michael Poulopoulos Email 021 236 4899

10th Grade Boys

Michael Built

Email

022 244 4424

10th Grade Girls

Tayla O'Brien

Email

021 233 0866

 

administration

Position

Name

Email

Phone

Operations Manager

Tracey Kingdon

Email

09 578 1375

Operation Assistant

Dani Briggs

Email

09 578 1375

Club Accountant

Louise Mitchelson

Email

09 578 1375

Media Team

Position

Name

Email

Phone

Club Media Officer

 

Andy Robertson

Email

021 6574 91

Director of Media

Simon Kerr

Email

021 942 975

Reporter & Communications Content Creator Bonnie Jansen Email 027 282 8889

Videographer & Live Streams

James Fink-Jensen

Email

021 0286 7704

Graphic Designer Simon Fink-Jensen Email 021 162 3524
Chief Photographer Jean-Christophe Varnier Email 027 4896 643
Videographer & Green Screen Jean-Marc Varnier Email 027 568 2812

grade coordinators

Position

Name

Email

Phone

5th Grade Mixed

Isabella Ruffell

Email

021 162 5871

6th Grade Mixed

Brent Lindenberg Email 027 642 3124

7th Grade Boys

Anna Hammond

Email

027 424 7517

7th Grade Girls

Kate Park

Email

8th Grade Boys

Taryn Evans

Email

021 253 1724

8th Grade Girls

Position Vacant

Email  

9th Grade Boys

Kerry Scott

Email

021 558 200

9th Grade Girls

Anna Hammond      Email 027 424 7517

10th Grade Boys In-House

Sarah Chapman

Email

021 498 965

10th Grade Boys AFF Brent Lindenberg Email 027 642 3124

10th Grade Girls

Cindy Whitworth

Email

021 705 025

11th Grade Boys

Dan Harris

Email

021 714 936

11th Grade Girls

Kirsten Hunt

Email

021 705 266

12th Boys In-House

Victoria Halford

Email

021 635 177

12th Grade Boys AFF

Jason Barnes

Email

021 516 185

12th Grade Girls

Sean McElroy

Email

021 022 68953

13th Grade Boys

Hamish Skeggs      Email 021 466 640

13th Grade Girls

Odette Ah Chee

Email

021 982 572

13th/14th Boys In-House

Position Vacant

 

Email

 

 

14th Grade Boys

Martyn Spillane Email 021 955 437

14th Grade Girls

Gina Brugh

Email

021 034 4800

15th Grade Boys

Odette Ah Chee

Email

021 982 572

16th Grade Girls

Howard Ross

Email

027 443 2520

17th Grade Boys

Victoria Richardson

Email

021 156 1152